AK24011910

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 0443 hours on 2/7/2024 Troopers received a report of a DV assault near Chena Pump Rd. Parrish Chaney, age 32 of Fairbanks, was arrested for violation of conditions release and assault in the 4th degree. Parrish was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 2/7/2024 7:57:23 AM by DPS\rcbell