AK24011935

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 02/07/2024 at 0814 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off of Wanamingo Drive in Wasilla for a reported assault. Investigation revealed, Morgan Carabellese, a 34-year-old female of Wasilla, had committed an assault. Carabellese was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where she was remanded and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 2/7/2024 7:12:59 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy