AK24011951

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 02/07/2024 at approximately 0904hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Blue Subaru for a seat belt violation. The driver was identified as Travis Peck, age 35 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Peck was driving with a suspended driver's license with previous convictions. Peck was issued a criminal summons to appear in court.

Posted on 2/7/2024 1:28:24 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol