AK24012030

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 1115 hours on 02/07/2024 AST responded to a motor vehicle collision involving a military cargo truck and a traffic light pole at the intersection of Peger Road and Mitchell Expressway. The traffic signal was damaged.

Posted on 2/7/2024 4:35:23 PM by DPS\arurban