AK24012035

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 02/07/2024 at 1221 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off of Timber Ridge Circle in Palmer for a reported assault. Investigation revealed, Gabriel Nevills, a 21-year-old male of Wasilla, had committed an assault. Nevills was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree and Violation of Conditions of Release and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 2/7/2024 7:14:50 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy