AK24012186

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief 3rd/ Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 02/07/2024 at 1522 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to MatSu Regional Hospital for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed, Stone Haselden 24YOA caused over $750 in damage and threatening staff with physical harm. Stone was arrested on charges of Criminal Mischief 3rd and Assault 4th x3. Stone was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he is held without bail.

Posted on 2/7/2024 8:16:27 PM by DPS\mdbarela