AK24012219
Location: Sitka
Type: Undersize Commercial King Salmon
Dispatch Text:
On 2/7/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Ryan Andrews, age 45, of Sitka, during a commercial salmon offload to a local processing facility. Investigation revealed Andrews had landed five undersize king salmon. Andrews was cited for retaining undersize salmon. An arraignment is set in the district court at Sitka.
Posted on 2/8/2024 12:53:34 PM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers