AK24012229

Location: Sitka
Type: Undersize Commercial King Salmon

Dispatch Text:

On 2/7/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Cale Laduke, age 42, of Sitka, during a commercial salmon offload to a local processing facility.  Investigation revealed Laduke had landed four undersize king salmon.  Laduke was cited for retaining undersize salmon.  An arraignment is set in the district court at Sitka.

Posted on 2/8/2024 12:51:11 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers