AK24012348

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 2/8/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a residence off Chena Hot Springs Road for a report of a disturbance. Investigation determined Christopher Henry, 30 years old, had assaulted his girlfriend. A 12 hour arrest has been entered for Christopher and charges will be forwarded to the district attorney for Assault in the 4th degree.

Posted on 2/8/2024 4:18:10 AM by DPS\jalindblom