AK24012418

Location: Sterling
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/26/24 at 1150 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Carmichael Court in Sterling. While there, Autumn Richardson Card, 62 of Sterling, was contacted and found to have two outstanding arrest warrants for failure to report to Wildwood for remand (Original charges of Assault 4th degree, Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th degree, and two Probation Violations. Card was transported and remanded at Wildwood with no bail. 

Posted on 3/26/2024 6:31:03 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment