AK24012427

Location: Sitka
Type: Undersize Commercial King Salmon, Fail to Report on Fish Ticket

Dispatch Text:

On 2/8/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Timothy Robinson, age 64, of Sitka, during a commercial salmon offload to a local processing facility.  Investigation revealed, Robinson had landed one undersize king salmon and had concealed two additional unreported king salmon aboard his vessel.  Robinson was cited for retaining undersize salmon and failing to report on a fish ticket.  An arraignment is set in the district court at Sitka.

Posted on 2/8/2024 12:48:02 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers