AK24012458

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Terroristic Threat

Dispatch Text:

On 02/08/2024 at 0808 hours, AST received a report of terroristic threatening in the area of Auburn Drive. AST responded. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 2/8/2024 4:08:04 PM by DPS\arurban