AK24012594

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/08/24 at approximately 12:03 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA James Spein of Kwethluk for Assault 3, Assault 4, and Interfering with a report of a crime involving Domestic Violence.

Posted on 2/12/2024 1:22:19 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment