AK24012621

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/07/24 at approximately 21:04 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 66 YOA Marvin Evan of Akiachak for one count of Assault 4 DV.

Posted on 2/12/2024 1:27:26 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment