AK24012641

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 2/8/24 at approximately 1745 hours, AST received a report of a domestic violence protective order violation.

Trooper responded and a subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Nathaniel Hutchinson a 22-year-old man from Wasilla. Nathaniel was charged with one count of violating a domestic violence protective order, and one count of violating conditions of release. He was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 2/8/2024 8:21:16 PM by DPS\jlcantor