AK24012659

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 2-8-24 Delta Junction AST received a report of a deceased individual off Nistler Dr. AST responded and investigation showed the death to appear to be of natural causes. The SME released the body to a funeral home. A funeral home was contacted and took custody of the body. 

Posted on 2/8/2024 8:20:06 PM by DPS\cihudson