AK24013121

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Driving While License Suspended

Dispatch Text:

On 2/9/24 at 2013 hrs, AST and WPD responded to a REDDI report of a blue dodge pickup swerving all over the road and traveling southbound on the Parks Hwy in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that the driver, Cheyenne Davis, age 25 of Fairbanks, was driving under the influence of a controlled substance and did not have a valid license. Cheyenne was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where she was booked and released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 2/11/2024 12:38:59 AM by DPS\kdoakes