AK24013291

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 02/10/2024, at approximately 1525 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic violence incident in the area of W. Bluff View Dr. in Wasilla. AST responded to the residence, and the investigation revealed that 22 YOA Ryan Dunn of Wasilla assaulted a family member. Ryan was placed under arrest for Assault in the 4th degree and transported to Palmer Pretrial, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 2/10/2024 6:53:49 PM by DPS\jmanspaugh