AK24013373
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 2/10/24 at 2010 hours, AST responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a deceased person. Investigation revealed that, Billy Hubbard, age 48 of Wasilla, was found deceased in his home. No foul play is suspected and next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 2/11/2024 12:33:36 AM by DPS\kdoakes