AK24013411

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 02/10/2024 at about 2327 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on the Seward Highway in Seward. The investigation revealed Jesse Demott, 37 of Seward, was driving with a revoked license. Demott was issued a misdemeanor citation and released on scene.

Posted on 2/12/2024 5:42:44 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment