AK24013441

Location: Nenana
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/10/2024 AST dispatch received a REDDI report and welfare check request for a family member believed to be driving Southbound Parks Hwy while intoxicated. Investigation revealed Levi Messervy-Hull was driving a family members vehicle while under the influence of alcohol and drove it into a ditch near mile 314 Parks Hwy. Levi was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and driving while license was revoked. 

Posted on 2/11/2024 3:32:18 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck