AK24013542

Location: Soldotna
Type: Criminal Mischief 4

Dispatch Text:

On 02.11.24 Soldotna AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Gas Well Rd. Investigation revealed that Patrick Dondono, 56 of Soldotna, had destroyed a DVR device that belonged to another person on the shared property. Patrick was charged with DV Criminal Mischief 4 and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial. 

Posted on 2/12/2024 7:19:41 AM by DPS\dcbowers

Posting Section: A Detachment