AK24013553

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft I

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2024 at approximately 1745 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen vehicle from a business on Church Road in Wasilla. Troopers are looking for a Silver GMC Yukon Denali (AK Plate EXA804). Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to call Troopers, 411Tips, or Crime Stoppers. 

Posted on 2/12/2024 4:29:28 AM by DPS\rranderson