AK24013565
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 02/11/2024 at approximately 1856 hours Fairbanks AST responded to 121 Waterloo Lane for a report of a deceased male. The male was identified as Marton Wubbold. Investigation revealed that Marton had been suffering from severe medical complications for approximately 15 years. No foul play is suspected. Next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 2/12/2024 1:51:35 AM by DPS\jdchipps