AK24013566

Location: Sutton
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2024 at approximately 1948 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 62 Glenn Hwy in Sutton for a vehicle v. moose collision. There were no injuries reported and the vehicle involved was substantially damaged. The moose was deceased upon AST arrival and was donated to a charity. 

Posted on 2/12/2024 4:35:36 AM by DPS\rranderson