AK24013587

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV, Criminal Mischief IV DV, Resisting Arrest, & Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 02/11/2024 at approximately 2217 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Beverly Hills Circle in Wasilla for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Martin Thompson, age 42 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV, Criminal Mischief IV DV, Resisting Arrest, & Disorderly Conduct. Thompson was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 2/12/2024 4:32:26 AM by DPS\rranderson