AK24013610

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary II, Criminal Trespass I, & Theft IV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/12/2024 at approximately 0234 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at a residence on Stacy Street in Wasilla. Investigation into this incident is ongoing. 

Posted on 2/12/2024 4:24:45 AM by DPS\rranderson