AK24013862

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/12/2024 Troopers responded to a report of a "domestic violence incident." Troopers conducted investigation which resulted in the arrest of Joseph Cross for one charge of Assault in the Fourth Degree, AS11.41.230(a)(1), a class A misdemeanor crime. 

Posted on 2/12/2024 11:48:38 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey