AK24014969

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/25/24 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Big Lake for an equipment violation. A records check revealed that the driver, Cody Cassidy, age 29 of Wasilla, had a warrant for his arrest. Cody was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held on a $250 bail. 

Posted on 4/25/2024 6:22:06 AM by DPS\kdoakes