AK24016387

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/14/24 at 1523 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a pickup near Island Lake Rd. and Alexander Rd. in Nikiski. Investigation revealed the passenger, Leroy Blaine Hoeldt, 63 of Nikiski, had two outstanding arrest warrants for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Release with original charges of Theft 2nd degree, Forgery 3rd degree, Theft 1st degree, and Violating Conditions of Release. Hoeldt was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial with $5,000 bail.   

Posted on 4/15/2024 8:00:14 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment