AK24016440

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03-23-24, at 1545 hours, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team and Palmer Patrol located Jessica Hartman, age 39, of Wasilla.  Jessica was found to have an active warrant for failing to appear to court for a DWLR arrest.  Jessica was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held on $250 bail.

Posted on 3/23/2024 5:54:31 PM by DPS\prfrederick

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol