AK24016707

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On March 22nd, 2024 AST responded to Badger Gas to assist North Pole PD with a traffic stop. During the stop, Troopers located Vanessa Lind-Carlson (30) in the vehicle. Vanessa had a an active warrant for her arrest. Vanessa was arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.

Posted on 3/22/2024 5:49:48 PM by DPS\atvalcourt