AK24016840
Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 3/15/24 AST contacted Dalton Jacobs, age 31 of Wasilla, in Big Lake. Jacobs was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for two active arrest warrants (FTA O/C- Felony Theft in the second degree 3PA-22-626CR, FTC CR O/C- Misconduct involving controlled substances in the fourth degree 3PA-24-0312CR).
Posted on 3/15/2024 8:15:48 PM by DPS\jrvenable