AK24017692

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/13/24, AST received a tip that Justin R. Smith, age 41 of Trapper Creek, was on his way to a local business and had a warrant for his arrest. Justin arrived at the business and was contact by AST patrol who placed him under arrest without incident. Justin was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial for Failure to Appear on the original charge of Theft 3. Justin was held with a $400 bail.

Posted on 4/13/2024 6:48:47 PM by DPS\krklingen