AK24018891

Location: Tanacross
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On February 27, 2024 at 4:32 PM, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance in Tanacross. Subsequent investigation has resulted in the charges of Assault 3, and 2 counts of Assault 4 being forwarded to the District Attorney's office for review against Delbert Titus, age 47 of Tanacross. 

Posted on 3/25/2024 12:26:11 PM by DPS\sohessler