AK24019507
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 06/02/2024 at approximately 2240 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Larson Elementary School for a report of a suspicious vehicle. Troopers contacted David Burch, age 38 of Houston. Burch had a warrant for his arrest of the original charge of Theft II. Burch was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $500 bail.
Posted on 6/3/2024 4:17:02 AM by DPS\rranderson