AK24021382

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/28/2024 at approximately 1418 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Palmer Wasilla Highway and Equestrian Street for a vehicle excessively smoking as it was traveling on PWH.  The driver and sole occupant identified himself as Justin Dillon age 35 of Wasilla.  Dillon advised he had a $100 warrant for failure to appear on the OC or DWLR.  Dillon's warrant was confirmed and was arrested without incident and remanded to Matsu Pretrial. 

Posted on 5/28/2024 2:59:04 PM by DPS\sanorman