AK24022089

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On March 8,2024, at 0845 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault after the fact. Holiday Gas station staff called and reported there was a male that came into the store that has been beaten by some friends. The victim was not very fourth coming with information needed for the location of the incident or suspects in the incident. This case is closed pending further information.

Posted on 3/15/2024 7:48:59 AM by DPS\gesommers