AK24022572

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 4/13/2024 AST responded to the area of Jackson St for a disturbance. Investigation revealed a juvenile at the residence broke items and caused injury to a family member. JPO was contacted and charges will be referred. 

Posted on 4/17/2024 6:32:21 AM by DPS\atvalcourt