AK24023117

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/13/24 at 2134 hours, The Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Wasilla to serve an arrest warrant. Investigation revealed that Charles Neal, age 41 of Wasilla, was at his residence and that he had a warrant for his arrest for charges related to a crime involving domestic violence. Charles was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-trail without incident where he was held on a $500 bail. 

Posted on 3/15/2024 12:29:02 AM by DPS\kdoakes