AK24023182

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 12, 2024, at approximately 2106 hours, Fairbanks AST recognized Jeremy Towson walking on College Road. Jeremy Towson, age 50, had an outstanding felony arrest warrant for fraudulent use of an access device. Jeremy was arrested and remanded to FCC without incident. 

Posted on 4/13/2024 6:49:23 PM by DPS\jdchipps