AK24023433

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2024 at approximately 0048 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Toyota Echo for multiple equipment violations at the Valley Country Store on Bogard Road.  Investigation revealed the passenger, Teddy Vos age 21 of Palmer, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for Failure to Appear on the O/C of Trespassing 1st and Theft 4th.  Vos was arrested without incident and remanded to Matsu Pretrial where he was held on $250 Cash Appearance bail. 

Posted on 3/22/2024 8:51:57 PM by DPS\sanorman