AK24023659

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 5th, 2024 at approximately 2337 hours, the Fairbanks Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near 15th Ave./Stacia St. The Trooper identified Nutaaq Reyes, 39, of Fairbanks as a passenger. Reyes had an outstanding $5000 felony arrest warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4th Degree.

Posted on 12/6/2024 1:30:58 AM by DPS\tjnorris