AK24024038

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/26/2024 at 2016 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Laura Jaser, age 56 of Anchor Point at a residence near Cottonwood Lane in Anchor Point.   Jasper was arrested for an outstanding $500 arrest warrant for the original charges of MICS 5th (x4).  Jasper was remanded to the Homer Jail on her warrant.

Posted on 3/26/2024 11:47:50 PM by DPS\dwbozman

Posting Section: A Detachment