AK24024302

Location: Palmer
Type: Kidnapping and DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 03/14/24, at approximately 2103 hours, the Alaska State Troopers and Mat-Su Borough EMS responded to an address in Palmer for the report of an assault. Investigation revealed that Bryce Hebb, age 27 of Louisiana, had assaulted someone with whom he had a domestic relationship and held them against their will. Bryce was arrested and charged with kidnapping, assault in the 4th degree, and interfering with the report of a DV crime. Bryce was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 3/15/2024 12:19:18 AM by DPS\kdoakes