AK24024355

Location: Houston
Type: Traffic Pursuit

Dispatch Text:

On 3/15/24 at 0407 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in Big Lake for an equipment violation. The driver, who was later identified as Traci Pierce, age 18 of Houston, failed to yield at the direction of an officer and drove to her residence instead. Traci was issued a criminal citation and released on her own recognizance.  

Posted on 3/15/2024 6:18:11 AM by DPS\kdoakes