AK24024376

Location: Tok
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2024 at approximately 0826 hours, Alaska State Troopers were patrolling the Tok Cutoff when a speed infraction was observed on a white 2008 Chevy Silverado bearing AK plate LGH740. A traffic stop was initiated, and the driver was identified as a Maurice G. Pence age 49 by his Alaska Identification card. Further investigation revealed Pence’s license is in revoked status and his revocation period was extended. A charge of Driving While License is Revoked was submitted to the District Attorney’s Office.

Posted on 3/15/2024 10:16:21 AM by DPS\vaplotnikov