AK24024575
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 5.21.24 at approximately 0700 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Palmer contacted Talalelei Luafulu, age 27, of Big Lake. An investigation revealed that Luafulu had an outstanding arrest warrant on the original charge of Assault 4 and Reckless Endangerment. Luafulu was arrested and remanded to MSPT without incident. Bail was set at $500.00
Posted on 5/21/2024 7:29:19 AM by DPS\makessler