AK24024582

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 3-15-24 Delta Junction AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision on the Richardson Hwy near Tanana Loop. AST responded and investigation showed a three vehicle collision occurred after a vehicle slowed down to turn onto Tanana Loop. No one was obviously injured in the collision. The vehicle with the most significant damage was towed while one was left on scene out of the roadway. The third vehicle was driven away from the scene. 

Posted on 3/15/2024 6:21:48 PM by DPS\cihudson