AK24025744

Location: Houston
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/20/2024 at approximately 2333 hours, AST was requested to patrol the area of King Arthur Dr. and Carrillo Cir. following a report of a suspicious vehicle. While patrolling the area, Dallan Barney a 27-year-old male of Wasilla was contacted in a vehicle on White Knight Dr. A routine check showed Dallan had an active warrant for failure to appear for the original charge of VCOR. Dallan was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pre-trial where he was held on a $1,000.00 cash appearance bail. 

Posted on 3/21/2024 3:06:37 AM by DPS\jlcantor